4887 Lofty Oak Dr Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4887 Lofty Oak Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $395,749, approximately $249 per square foot. 4887 Lofty Oak Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Hoyer Karl and Hoyer Catherine
Bought by
Hoyer Timothy and Hoyer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,326
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$273,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Hoyer Karl and Hoyer Catherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Concept Development Inc
Bought by
Gerdes Louis and Gerdes Donleita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyer Timothy | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Hoyer Karl | $200,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gerdes Louis | $355,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyer Timothy | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerdes Louis | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerdes Louis | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $221,645 | $43,093 | $178,552 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $217,300 | $42,249 | $175,051 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $213,040 | $41,421 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $208,863 | $40,609 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $204,768 | $39,813 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $202,669 | $39,405 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $198,696 | $38,633 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $194,801 | $37,876 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $190,983 | $37,134 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $187,239 | $36,406 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $184,428 | $35,860 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $180,816 | $35,158 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map