NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4887 Memory Ln Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $390,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,962 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2012

Last sale price $169,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,363 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Fayetteville Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2012

Location says it all with this handsome 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath split level in Manlius --FM schools and just a few minutes to major highways and downtown Syracuse. Walk or bike to the Swan pond or Sno-Top. Explore Limestone Creek and woods which border the backyard, or just enjoy the view from the new deck. Pets will delight in this yard too from the safety of an electronic fence. Hardwoods in the living room and formal dining room add elegance and the wood burning fireplace in the family room adds charm and warmth. Custom built-ins in the large master and family room provide great storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer LaGraffe

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Listed on: 02/22/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Barbano Weyl

Listing by GRG Gloria Realty Group License #10491208824

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x134
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Wellwood Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313803-021-000-0001-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,042

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Subdivision Name: MEMORY LANE PARK
  • Directions: RT. 92 FROM LYNDON CORNERS RIGHT ON MEMORY TO END-
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Hot Water, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wellwood Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313803-021-000-0001-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X134
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7042.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fayetteville Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Killian Andrew
Bought by
Koch Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$372,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,960
Outstanding Balance
$111,467
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,323

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2012
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
List Price
$177,000
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$164,715
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Kenya Esteva De
Bought by
Fitzgerald Patrick

Koch Christopher -- Joseph Watt
Killian Andrew $169,000 --
Fitzgerald Patrick $137,900 Stanley Germain
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koch Christopher $136,960
Previous Owner Killian Andrew $164,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2012 06/04/12 Sold $169,000 -4.5% $86 / Sq Ft
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2012 02/22/12 For Sale $177,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,690 $354,400 $65,600 $288,800
2024 $10,834 $306,400 $56,700 $249,700
2023 $10,145 $270,300 $50,000 $220,300
2022 $9,577 $235,500 $44,300 $191,200
2021 $9,371 $208,400 $42,600 $165,800
2020 $8,942 $196,600 $35,700 $160,900
2019 $2,066 $192,700 $35,000 $157,700
2018 $8,383 $182,800 $35,000 $147,800
2017 $1,969 $174,100 $33,300 $140,800
2016 $7,315 $174,100 $33,300 $140,800
2015 -- $174,100 $33,300 $140,800
2014 -- $169,000 $33,300 $135,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S267175

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313803-021-000-0001-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.