NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4894 Memory Ln Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $414,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,003 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $218,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,073 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Fayetteville Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2018

Wonderful four bedroom two and a half bath home with so many updates and upgrades! Remodeled kitchen includes new cabinets, new corion counters, new garden window over the brand new stainless steel sink and faucet! Charming hearth warmed family room adjoins kitchen w/ atruim doors leading to the huge treed back yard with brick paver patio, raised bed vegetable garden lots of room for outdoor entertaining! Four generous size bedrooms includes remodeled baths in both the main bath and the master bath. Brand new windows, newer hot water tank and freshly painted through out! This beauty wont last! Once you see this YOU'LL START PACKING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Barbano Weyl

Listing by GRG Gloria Realty Group License #10491208824 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Fong Sheehan

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10401205543

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 154x100
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,003 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Schools

  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313803-020-000-0002-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,941

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Route 92 (Highbridge Rd) in Manlius to Memory Lane
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Air Filtration, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313803-020-000-0002-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 154X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7941.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Salamone Kevin G and Barbetta-Salamone Donna
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.44%
Current Estimated Value
$397,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,977
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Prud Resid Serv Lp
Bought by
Salamon Salamone Kevin and Salamon Barbetta

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheng Na $218,000 --
Cheng Na $218,000 --
Salamon Salamone Kevin $142,500 Jim Wallace
Prudential Resid Serv Lp $142,500 Tony Mastsrodonato
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cheng Na $165,000
Closed Cheng Na $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $218,000 +1.4% $109 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $214,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,424 $346,000 $66,300 $279,700
2024 $10,949 $309,800 $59,400 $250,400
2023 $10,364 $276,400 $53,000 $223,400
2022 $9,782 $240,800 $47,400 $193,400
2021 $9,667 $213,100 $45,600 $167,500
2020 $9,654 $213,100 $41,100 $172,000
2019 $3,984 $208,900 $40,300 $168,600
2018 $10,065 $198,200 $40,300 $157,900
2017 $8,601 $188,800 $38,400 $150,400
2016 $7,961 $188,800 $38,400 $150,400
2015 -- $188,800 $38,400 $150,400
2014 -- $194,600 $38,400 $156,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1124195

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313803-020-000-0002-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.