4888 Eagle Blvd Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $533,762 - $592,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4888 Eagle Blvd, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $561,691, approximately $364 per square foot. 4888 Eagle Blvd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Pheng Sarat C
Bought by
Peng Paul and Peng Sarat C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,420
Outstanding Balance
$121,286
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Pheng Sarat C and Peng Paul
Bought by
Pheng Sarat C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Pheng Sarat C and Peng Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,700
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng Paul | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Pheng Sarat C | -- | Security Title | |
| Pheng Sarat C | $233,402 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peng Paul | $161,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Pheng Sarat C | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pheng Sarat C | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $31,900 | $7,560 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $31,900 | $7,560 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $36,640 | $9,130 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $26,000 | $6,530 | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $26,750 | $6,720 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $24,450 | $4,220 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $24,450 | $4,220 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $21,940 | $3,740 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $21,940 | $3,740 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $18,730 | $3,660 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $18,730 | $3,660 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $16,920 | $3,660 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map