4891 Eagle Blvd Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $599,792 - $650,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4891 Eagle Blvd, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $628,698, approximately $302 per square foot. 4891 Eagle Blvd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Sisneros Rudolph and Sisneros Patty Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,350
Outstanding Balance
$77,031
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$551,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisneros Rudolph | $261,732 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisneros Rudolph | $209,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $37,380 | $7,560 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $37,380 | $7,560 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $42,390 | $9,130 | $33,260 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $30,000 | $6,530 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $30,860 | $6,720 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $28,470 | $4,220 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $28,470 | $4,220 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $26,020 | $3,740 | $22,280 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $26,020 | $3,740 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $24,250 | $3,660 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $24,250 | $3,660 | $20,590 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $20,530 | $3,660 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map