489 Center St Fall River, MA 02724
Father Kelly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $623,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Center St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $604,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 489 Center St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Elizardo Eduarda M
Bought by
Elizardo Carlos and Elizardo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1979
Bought by
Elizardo Carlos and Elizardo Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizardo Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Elizardo Carlos | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elizardo Carlos | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizardo Carlos | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizardo Carlos | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizardo Carlos | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $420,200 | $107,800 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $401,200 | $103,800 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $326,400 | $85,800 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $283,500 | $81,700 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $246,100 | $77,700 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $214,000 | $76,600 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $182,900 | $73,700 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $177,900 | $79,900 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $174,100 | $76,100 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $176,500 | $81,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $172,800 | $81,000 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $179,200 | $78,600 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map