60 Freedom St Unit 3 Fall River, MA 02724
Father Kelly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,848 - $862,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,080
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Freedom St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $722,712, approximately $177 per square foot. 60 Freedom St Unit 3 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Bellavance Kevin
Bought by
Tessier Megan and Tessier Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$308,396
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Viveiros Louis and Viveiros Alice
Bought by
Branco Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Correia Matthew
Bought by
Sylvia Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessier Megan | $360,000 | -- | |
| Branco Lisa | $170,000 | -- | |
| Sylvia Norma | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessier Megan | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia Norma | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia Norma | $230,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia Norma | $193,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,108 | $708,100 | $111,400 | $596,700 |
| 2024 | $7,751 | $674,600 | $107,300 | $567,300 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $555,700 | $88,600 | $467,100 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $472,500 | $84,400 | $388,100 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $406,700 | $80,300 | $326,400 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $347,500 | $79,100 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $192,400 | $76,200 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $193,700 | $82,500 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $189,900 | $78,700 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $192,300 | $83,700 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $202,400 | $83,700 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $210,500 | $81,200 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map