489 Luce Rd Plainfield, VT 05667
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Luce Rd, Plainfield, VT 05667 and is currently estimated at $443,583, approximately $223 per square foot. 489 Luce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calais Elementary School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Luce Roy C and Luce Shirley
Bought by
Luce Timothy J and Luce Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Luce Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,650 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $267,400 | $99,000 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map