489 Plank Rd Webster, NY 14580
Studio
--
Bath
650
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Plank Rd, Webster, NY 14580. 489 Plank Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Rosalia Vicari
Bought by
Vicari Russell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicari Russell D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $158,000 | $97,100 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $158,000 | $97,100 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $158,000 | $97,100 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $158,000 | $97,100 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,900 | $97,100 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map