489 River Front Cir Naperville, IL 60540
Will-O-Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 River Front Cir, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $553,008, approximately $355 per square foot. 489 River Front Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Starke Thomas A and Starke Laura G
Bought by
Hannagan Thomas K and Hannagan Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,966
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Starke Thomas A
Bought by
Starke Thomas A and Starke Laura G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Cassidy Michael D
Bought by
Starke Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannagan Thomas K | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Starke Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Starke Thomas A | $240,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannagan Thomas K | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starke Thomas A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,643 | $148,928 | $51,750 | $97,178 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $133,820 | $46,500 | $87,320 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $130,720 | $45,100 | $85,620 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $126,050 | $43,490 | $82,560 |
| 2020 | $7,747 | $126,050 | $43,490 | $82,560 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $119,880 | $41,360 | $78,520 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $99,920 | $34,490 | $65,430 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $96,530 | $33,320 | $63,210 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $92,640 | $31,980 | $60,660 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $87,960 | $30,360 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $6,908 | $99,580 | $34,120 | $65,460 |
| 2013 | $6,861 | $100,270 | $34,360 | $65,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map