489 Sandhill Rd Pineville, SC 29468
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Sandhill Rd, Pineville, SC 29468 and is currently estimated at $177,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 489 Sandhill Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Clarke James E
Bought by
Clarke Prestine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Clarke Prestine
Bought by
Clarke James Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Prestine | -- | None Available | |
| Clarke James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,575 | $23,575 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,414 | $1,414 | $0 |
| 2023 | $300 | $1,414 | $1,414 | $0 |
| 2022 | $317 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $816 | $816 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $88 | $0 | $88 |
Source: Public Records
Map