4890 Tejon St Denver, CO 80221
Chaffee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $431,807
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4890 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $423,952, approximately $436 per square foot. 4890 Tejon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Beach Court Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Torres Judy A
Bought by
Rodriguez Judy Ann and Rodriguez Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$373,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Kos Janeth Kay
Bought by
Torres Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,826
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Judy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Torres Judy A | $64,900 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Judy Ann | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Judy A | $64,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $34,060 | $15,810 | $15,810 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $25,570 | $11,340 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $25,570 | $11,340 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $23,770 | $11,680 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $24,450 | $12,020 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $20,920 | $12,020 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $20,920 | $12,020 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $16,900 | $6,060 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $15,270 | $6,060 | $9,210 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,420 | $2,675 | $10,745 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $13,420 | $2,675 | $10,745 |
| 2014 | $773 | $9,310 | $2,730 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map