4891 Serrano Place Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4891 Serrano Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $571,953, approximately $409 per square foot. 4891 Serrano Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Orozco Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Outstanding Balance
$97,683
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$474,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Escobar Norma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Felipe
Bought by
Escobar Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Brenda J and Thomas David
Bought by
Escobar Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Thomas David and Thomas Brendal J
Bought by
Thomas David and Thomas Brendal J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Maria Guadalupe | $72,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $321,474 | None Available | |
| Escobar Norma | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Escobar Norma | $770,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Thomas David | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Maria Guadalupe | $141,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Norma | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $189,698 | $64,049 | $125,649 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $182,334 | $61,563 | $120,771 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $178,759 | $60,356 | $118,403 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $175,255 | $59,173 | $116,082 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $173,459 | $58,567 | $114,892 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $170,059 | $57,419 | $112,640 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $166,726 | $56,294 | $110,432 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $163,458 | $55,191 | $108,267 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $156,920 | $54,109 | $102,811 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $154,566 | $53,298 | $101,268 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $151,540 | $52,255 | $99,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map