4893 Calumet Way Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,926 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4893 Calumet Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $461,732, approximately $343 per square foot. 4893 Calumet Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Kelsey Jon S and Kelsey Donna L
Bought by
Green Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,661
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$412,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Imre Kasza
Bought by
Kelsey Jon S and Kelsey Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Diane L | $156,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Kelsey Jon S | $144,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History