4896 Halifax Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4896 Halifax Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $409,919, approximately $286 per square foot. 4896 Halifax Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Garcia Erlinda L and Chavez Lori
Bought by
Garcia Erlinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Erlinda L
Bought by
Garcia Erlinda L and Chavez Lori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Chavez Lori Marie
Bought by
Garcia Erlinda L and Duran Erlinda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Duran Erlinda L
Bought by
Chavez Lori Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Duran Erlinda L and Chavez Lori Marie
Bought by
Duran Erlinda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Duran Erlinda L and Chavez Lori Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,151
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Erlinda L | -- | Principal Title | |
| Garcia Erlinda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Erlinda L | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Lori Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Erlinda L | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Erlinda L | $266,988 | Town & Country Title Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Erlinda L | $262,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $31,240 | $3,170 | $3,170 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $27,340 | $3,010 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $27,340 | $3,010 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $23,110 | $2,700 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $23,770 | $2,780 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $21,130 | $2,780 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $21,130 | $2,780 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $18,460 | $1,720 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $18,460 | $1,720 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $401 | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map