Estimated Value: $250,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48960 Eisenhower Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $267,037, approximately $279 per square foot. 48960 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Evans Julie Ann and Filice Donn
Bought by
Evans Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,394
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Evans Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,895
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Fragasso Jerry J and Fragasso Annette
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Fragasso Jerry J
Bought by
Fragasso Jerry J and Fragasso Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Cantonis Carl G and Cantonis Anne
Bought by
Fragasso Jerry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Julie Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans Julie Ann | $61,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $84,825 | Multiple | |
| Fragasso Jerry J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fragasso Jerry J | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Julie Ann | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Julie Ann | $59,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragasso Jerry J | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragasso Jerry J | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $78,138 | $20,490 | $57,648 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $75,106 | $19,696 | $55,410 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $73,634 | $19,310 | $54,324 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $72,191 | $18,932 | $53,259 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $71,451 | $18,738 | $52,713 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $70,051 | $18,371 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $68,678 | $18,011 | $50,667 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $67,332 | $17,658 | $49,674 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $66,012 | $17,312 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $65,022 | $17,053 | $47,969 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $63,750 | $16,720 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map