Estimated Value: $475,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48962 Biery St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $516,361, approximately $281 per square foot. 48962 Biery St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Klein Dennis Paul and Klein Donna Susan
Bought by
Klein Dennis Paul and Klein Donna Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,077
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Indian Palms Development Company Llc
Bought by
Klein Dennis and Klein Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
La Vista Grande 121 Llc
Bought by
Indian Palms Development Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,700,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Dennis Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Klein Dennis | $238,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Indian Palms Development Company Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Dennis Paul | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indian Palms Development Company Llc | $10,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $307,197 | $107,516 | $199,681 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $295,270 | $103,342 | $191,928 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $289,481 | $101,316 | $188,165 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $283,806 | $99,330 | $184,476 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $280,897 | $98,312 | $182,585 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $275,390 | $96,385 | $179,005 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $269,992 | $94,497 | $175,495 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $264,699 | $92,645 | $172,054 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $259,510 | $90,829 | $168,681 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $255,614 | $89,465 | $166,149 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $250,609 | $87,713 | $162,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map