NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $758,000 - $829,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,202 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2018

Last sale price $466,500 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,586 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Beautiful home with attached NEXTGEN guest home and luxurious pool! Highly upgraded interior: with Lennar Homes top level selections. This home boasts a gourmet kitchen with Antique White Maple Mocha Glaze Cabinets, Granite Counters, Large 88 x 41 Granite Island, Stainless Steel Appliances All CONVEY, includes Gas Range,Fridge,Dishwasher Convection Microwave! Luxurious tile floors throughout.Surround Sound and Security System. Captivating GUEST HOUSE includes:kitchen,Full Master Bedroom,Walk-in Closet,Linen,Bathroom w/tiled shower and Livingroom w/private entrance & Doorbell. Kitchen w/Stainless Steel Appliances - Convection Microwave Oven, Dishwasher, Fridge & Washer/Dryer ALL CONVEY. Also Private Garage Entrance. BACKYARD OASIS includes Beautiful Pool with Travertine & Water Feature.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberley Wimberley

Kimberley Wimberley Real Estate License #BR645044000 Listed on: 08/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Darby

Realty ONE Group License #SA660844000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,459

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,554 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-71-562

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance
  • Renaissance Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Lennar
  • Bridges At Gilbert Phase 1 Parcel 3 Subdivision, Next Gen Dusk Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,459

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,554 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley/Queen Creek
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 71.0
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: NEXT GEN Dusk
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: BRIDGES AT GILBERT PHASE 1 PARCEL 3
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 145.69
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3202.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Upstairs Laundry
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 213.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: The Bridges
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 213.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Renaissance
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bridges Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6554.0
  • Parcel #: 304-71-562

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2459.38
  • Tax Lot: 7

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2018
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
List Price
$469,500
Sold Price
$466,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.64%
Current Estimated Value
$795,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$328,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$443,175
Outstanding Balance
$385,679
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Leydon Edward J and Leydon Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,472
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Redus Arizona Llc
Bought by
Lennard Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dekavallas Joe $466,500 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Leydon Edward J $388,090 North American Title Company
Lennard Arizona Inc $6,413,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dekavallas Joe $443,175
Previous Owner Leydon Edward J $310,472
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $466,500 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Price Changed $466,500 -0.6% $146 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 For Sale $469,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,542 $34,304 -- --
2024 $2,724 $32,670 -- --
2023 $2,724 $55,080 $11,010 $44,070
2022 $2,602 $41,570 $8,310 $33,260
2021 $2,681 $39,150 $7,830 $31,320
2020 $2,732 $35,870 $7,170 $28,700
2019 $2,645 $33,130 $6,620 $26,510
2018 $2,551 $31,650 $6,330 $25,320
2017 $2,459 $30,550 $6,110 $24,440
2016 $302 $8,745 $8,745 $0
2015 $283 $6,880 $6,880 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5803581

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-71-562

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.