Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Wilson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 972-9978
34 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $972,000
Don't miss the Best Priced home in Homestead! This stunning former Alturas Parade Home exemplifies classic elegance and modern comfort. The kitchen and bathrooms are adorned with sleek granite countertops and top-of-the-line appliances, complemented by beautiful cabinetry and ample storage throughout. Upstairs, the versatile bonus room features its own private bath, offering the potential to serve as a 5th bedroom or a private retreat. The expansive garage boasts an enlarged Boat Bay and an additional roll-up door for easy access to storage for lawn equipment and more. Step outside to the spacious covered patio and take in the breathtaking Idaho sunsets with no rear neighbors in sight. The backyard is a private oasis, surrounded by mature trees, vibrant flowers, and a charming shed. This home is not just a place to live—it's a place to love.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Casey | -- | Venture Title & Escrow Company | |
| Schindler Donald K | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Schindler Donald K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alturas Construction Llc | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Casey | $646,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Schindler Donald K | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Schindler Donald K | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Alturas Construction Llc | $62,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $839,900 | -1.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $848,500 | -2.4% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $869,000 | 0.0% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | Price Changed | $869,000 | +99.8% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -8.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -1.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $828,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $802,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $749,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $870,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $604,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $495,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $458,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Wilson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 972-9978
34 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mike Brown
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 278-4300
188 in this area
779 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Delores Rutledge
Boise Premier Real Estate
(208) 794-2753
11 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew Knowles
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 794-7480
12 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kristi Knowles
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 794-7490
8 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98923910
APN: R5138800130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.