49 Aubrey Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,748,231
Studio
--
Bath
2,874
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Aubrey Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,659,308, approximately $577 per square foot. 49 Aubrey Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Felson Marcus K and Eckert Mary A
Bought by
Mastromarino Fred and Mastromarino Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,547
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,374,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Beiser Martin
Bought by
Felson Marcus and Eckert Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1989
Sold by
Ablan Danilo N and Ablan Mary M
Bought by
Beiser Martin and Beiser Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastromarino Fred | $611,000 | None Available | |
| Felson Marcus | $258,000 | -- | |
| Beiser Martin | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastromarino Fred | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,941 | $762,300 | $368,200 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $25,766 | $762,300 | $368,200 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $25,064 | $762,300 | $368,200 | $394,100 |
| 2021 | $24,630 | $762,300 | $368,200 | $394,100 |
| 2020 | $23,801 | $748,700 | $368,200 | $380,500 |
| 2019 | $23,554 | $748,700 | $368,200 | $380,500 |
| 2018 | $23,165 | $748,700 | $368,200 | $380,500 |
| 2017 | $22,874 | $612,600 | $330,800 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $22,262 | $612,600 | $330,800 | $281,800 |
| 2015 | $21,600 | $612,600 | $330,800 | $281,800 |
| 2014 | $20,877 | $612,600 | $330,800 | $281,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map