49 Beach Rose Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Beach Rose Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $597,767, approximately $395 per square foot. 49 Beach Rose Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Shaw Joseph T
Bought by
Sheehan Williamp and Sheehan Tracie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Williamp | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Williamp | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Williamp | $170,105 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Williamp | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Williamp | $92,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $546,200 | $224,400 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $519,700 | $211,700 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $464,500 | $189,000 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $390,900 | $157,400 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $340,500 | $136,900 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $333,600 | $136,900 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $321,400 | $131,700 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $316,700 | $131,700 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $305,100 | $131,700 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $293,800 | $129,100 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $287,400 | $126,500 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map