49 Deer Run Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Deer Run Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $615,125, approximately $262 per square foot. 49 Deer Run Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $584,100 | $148,900 | $435,200 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $106,400 | $12,500 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map