617 Gum Bush Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $2,038,724
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
226.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Gum Bush Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $1,014,681. 617 Gum Bush Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Stites Charles F
Bought by
Stites Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stites Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,345,800 | $3,749,200 | $596,600 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $374,800 | $259,800 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $374,800 | $259,800 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $374,800 | $259,800 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $374,800 | $259,800 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $380,100 | $265,100 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map