Estimated Value: $337,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Center St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $351,713, approximately $170 per square foot. 49 E Center St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Lipscomb Catherine
Bought by
Spagnoletti Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$114,795
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Lipscomb Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Forbes Patricia and Forbes Fhlmc
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Forbes Joseph and Forbes Patricia A
Bought by
Forbes George and Forbes Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,048
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnoletti Brian | $155,000 | -- | |
| Spagnoletti Brian | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lipscomb Catherine | $29,000 | -- | |
| Lipscomb Catherine | $29,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $137,851 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $137,851 | -- | |
| Forbes George | -- | -- | |
| Forbes George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spagnoletti Brian | $152,192 | |
| Closed | Forbes George | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes George | $112,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes George | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $272,700 | $66,300 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $288,800 | $65,400 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $259,600 | $61,900 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $207,700 | $53,400 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $219,900 | $73,800 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $203,700 | $69,900 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $209,500 | $71,600 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $208,200 | $71,600 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $198,100 | $61,100 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $196,400 | $59,400 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $196,400 | $59,400 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $159,500 | $59,400 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map