49 E Gibson St Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,774 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Gibson St, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $336,194, approximately $391 per square foot. 49 E Gibson St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Byrne David R and Byrne Leslie S
Bought by
Byrne David Robert and Revocab Lesie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Byrne Pamela L
Bought by
Byrne David R and Byrne Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Westby Brandy A
Bought by
Byrne Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Massey Massey J and Massey V
Bought by
Westby Jeffrey K and Westby Brandy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,996
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne David Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrne David R | $100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Byrne Pamela L | $167,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Westby Jeffrey K | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyner Carol | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrne David R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Pamela L | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westby Jeffrey K | $63,996 | |
| Closed | Westby Jeffrey K | $7,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $122,578 | $30,643 | $91,935 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $120,176 | $30,043 | $90,133 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $117,820 | $29,454 | $88,366 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $115,511 | $28,877 | $86,634 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $113,247 | $28,311 | $84,936 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $112,087 | $28,021 | $84,066 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $109,890 | $27,472 | $82,418 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $107,736 | $26,934 | $80,802 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $105,624 | $26,406 | $79,218 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $103,553 | $25,888 | $77,665 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map