49 E Main St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $923,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $807,044, approximately $327 per square foot. 49 E Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Sold by
Eastman $On S
Bought by
Dehaan Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehaan Richard J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dehaan Richard J | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaan Richard J | $62,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaan Richard J | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $644,400 | $161,200 | $483,200 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $600,500 | $153,500 | $447,000 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $571,900 | $137,000 | $434,900 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $467,600 | $119,200 | $348,400 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $426,600 | $108,400 | $318,200 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $408,500 | $108,400 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $370,300 | $108,400 | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $350,200 | $108,400 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $330,900 | $103,200 | $227,700 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $303,200 | $107,700 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $277,500 | $107,700 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map