49 Epping St Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Epping St, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $555,158, approximately $292 per square foot. 49 Epping St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services L
Bought by
Vincent Luke R and Vincent Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,674
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Cyr Andrea
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Fraser Robert W
Bought by
Howard Daniel and Cyr Anorea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Bourdon Tony A and Bourdon Marie J
Bought by
Spence Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Luke R | $242,000 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services L | $248,400 | -- | |
| Howard Daniel | $304,900 | -- | |
| Spence Paul E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Paul E | $240,557 | |
| Closed | Spence Paul E | $241,239 | |
| Closed | Spence Paul E | $237,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $339,800 | $101,700 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $339,800 | $101,700 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $339,800 | $101,700 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $339,800 | $101,700 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $339,800 | $101,700 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $253,400 | $72,500 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $253,400 | $72,500 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $253,400 | $72,500 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $253,400 | $72,500 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $253,400 | $72,500 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $238,900 | $72,500 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $5,815 | $239,000 | $72,500 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | $5,650 | $239,000 | $72,500 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map