49 Hunter Ct Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Hunter Ct, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $213,379, approximately $141 per square foot. 49 Hunter Ct is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Ritchie Shelly L
Bought by
Fischer Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,454
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$164,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Connors Edward A and Connors Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Ritchie Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Mangiafico Edgar and Evans Alfred
Bought by
Connors Edward A and Connors Mary Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Mary M | $122,000 | -- | |