49 Maple St Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Maple St, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $591,000, approximately $255 per square foot. 49 Maple St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1976
Bought by
Pascarella Rosaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascarella Rosaria | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $276,500 | $75,500 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $193,100 | $63,700 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $193,100 | $63,700 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $193,100 | $63,700 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $193,100 | $63,700 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $193,100 | $63,700 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $176,300 | $63,700 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $176,300 | $63,700 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $176,300 | $63,700 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $176,300 | $63,700 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $176,300 | $63,700 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $176,300 | $63,700 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map