49 Marthas Rd Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,048,000 - $2,437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Marthas Rd, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $2,258,780, approximately $820 per square foot. 49 Marthas Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
George Gina
Bought by
Zavalani Ret and George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavalani Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Zavalani Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $1,754,600 | $574,300 | $1,180,300 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $1,469,800 | $574,300 | $895,500 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $1,152,200 | $592,800 | $559,400 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $943,800 | $591,900 | $351,900 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $836,800 | $510,800 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $778,100 | $469,400 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $764,300 | $455,600 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $644,800 | $414,200 | $230,600 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $506,800 | $276,200 | $230,600 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $481,800 | $276,200 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $489,900 | $276,200 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map