49 Mount Pleasant Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mount Pleasant, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $995,955, approximately $398 per square foot. 49 Mount Pleasant is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Rosenberry Philip R and Daly-Rosenberry Elizabeth
Bought by
E Daly Rosenberry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Hastings Ann J
Bought by
Rosenberry Elizabeth and Rosenberry Philip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Daly Rosenberry T | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberry Elizabeth | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenberry Elizabeth | $205,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberry Elizabeth | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberry Elizabeth | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $1,019,300 | $204,000 | $815,300 |
| 2024 | $17,853 | $964,500 | $192,500 | $772,000 |
| 2023 | $16,840 | $837,800 | $175,100 | $662,700 |
| 2022 | $16,495 | $775,500 | $166,300 | $609,200 |
| 2021 | $15,710 | $720,000 | $154,200 | $565,800 |
| 2020 | $15,350 | $720,000 | $154,200 | $565,800 |
| 2019 | $14,654 | $672,200 | $154,200 | $518,000 |
| 2018 | $14,210 | $672,200 | $154,200 | $518,000 |
| 2017 | $13,869 | $635,300 | $147,000 | $488,300 |
| 2016 | $13,481 | $635,300 | $147,000 | $488,300 |
| 2015 | $13,049 | $635,300 | $147,000 | $488,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map