49 Myrtle St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Myrtle St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $412,535, approximately $324 per square foot. 49 Myrtle St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, Breakwater School, and St. Brigid School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Coffin Elise A
Bought by
Hambelton Johnathan and Anastacio Maria J C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,780
Outstanding Balance
$78,084
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Coffin Elise A
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Loughrey Susan E
Bought by
Coffin Elise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambelton Johnathan | -- | -- | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $172,074 | -- | |
| Coffin Elise A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hambelton Johnathan | $111,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffin Elise A | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,503 | $210,000 | $74,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $175,100 | $61,700 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $175,100 | $61,700 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $175,100 | $61,700 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $175,100 | $61,700 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $151,600 | $53,600 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $151,600 | $53,600 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $151,600 | $53,600 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $151,600 | $53,600 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $151,600 | $53,600 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $2,608 | $151,600 | $53,600 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map