49 Pine Bluff Dr Beavercreek, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $296,895 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Pine Bluff Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $319,474, approximately $173 per square foot. 49 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Mcfarland Lois Jean
Bought by
Mcfarland Lois J and The Lois J Mcfarland Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Lois J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $78,350 | $17,680 | $60,670 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $78,350 | $17,680 | $60,670 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $78,350 | $17,680 | $60,670 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $65,350 | $13,600 | $51,750 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $65,350 | $13,600 | $51,750 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $65,350 | $13,600 | $51,750 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $46,520 | $6,720 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $46,520 | $6,720 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $46,520 | $6,720 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $39,410 | $6,720 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $905 | $39,410 | $6,720 | $32,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,410 | $6,720 | $32,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map