89 Pine Bluff Dr Beavercreek, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $274,608 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Pine Bluff Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $286,652, approximately $204 per square foot. 89 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Tekton Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rittenhouse Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,502
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$196,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Bradford Robert W and Bradford Rosemary
Bought by
Tekton Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittenhouse Christopher T | $154,900 | Attorney | |
| Tekton Enterprises Llc | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rittenhouse Christopher T | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $70,980 | $15,810 | $55,170 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $70,980 | $15,810 | $55,170 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $70,980 | $15,810 | $55,170 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $59,150 | $12,160 | $46,990 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $59,150 | $12,160 | $46,990 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $59,150 | $12,160 | $46,990 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $52,620 | $8,250 | $44,370 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $52,620 | $8,250 | $44,370 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $52,620 | $8,250 | $44,370 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $45,900 | $8,250 | $37,650 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $45,900 | $8,250 | $37,650 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $45,900 | $8,250 | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map