49 Price St Redlands, CA 92373
West Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Price St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,063,667, approximately $277 per square foot. 49 Price St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Dest Michael Mark and Dest Family Trust
Bought by
Dest Michael M and Dest Lynda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Dest Paul
Bought by
Dest Paul and Dest Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dest Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Dest Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Dest Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Dest Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $605,006 | $124,813 | $480,193 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $593,143 | $122,366 | $470,777 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $581,513 | $119,967 | $461,546 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $570,111 | $117,615 | $452,496 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $558,933 | $115,309 | $443,624 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $553,202 | $114,127 | $439,075 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $295,135 | $51,474 | $243,661 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $289,348 | $50,465 | $238,883 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $283,674 | $49,475 | $234,199 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $278,112 | $48,505 | $229,607 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $273,934 | $47,776 | $226,158 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $268,568 | $46,840 | $221,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map