Estimated Value: $568,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Ramsdell Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $627,769, approximately $298 per square foot. 49 Ramsdell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Katherine E and Edwards Jeff E
Bought by
Edwards Ian E and Gibson Amber J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,605
Outstanding Balance
$97,379
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Katherine E
Bought by
Edwards Katherine E and Edwards Jeff
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Ian E | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Katherine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Ian E | $148,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $583,300 | $141,600 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $583,300 | $141,600 | $441,700 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $314,900 | $78,300 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $298,100 | $78,300 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $276,100 | $78,300 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $276,100 | $78,300 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $257,600 | $78,300 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $257,600 | $78,300 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $127,800 | $49,600 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $127,800 | $49,600 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $127,800 | $49,600 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $127,800 | $49,600 | $78,200 |
| 2012 | $1,997 | $126,000 | $49,600 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map