49 Red Fox Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $801,707 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Red Fox Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $915,177, approximately $590 per square foot. 49 Red Fox Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Story Creek Elementary, Belgrade High School, and Great Beginnings Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $773,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $838,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $838,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $444,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $444,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $325,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $325,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $200,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map