49 Shelley Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,834,122
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Shelley Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,682,281, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 49 Shelley Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Jones Ryan L and Jones Ryan
Bought by
Jones Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,394
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,164,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Simms Chelsea
Bought by
Jones Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,394
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,164,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Haydock Karen Gilbert and The Karen Gilbert Haydock Revo
Bought by
Jones Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Haydock Karen Gilbert
Bought by
Haydock Karen Gilbert and Karen Gilbert Haydock Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Haydock Robert G
Bought by
Haydock Robert and The Robert Haydock Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ryan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Ryan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Ryan | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Haydock Karen Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Haydock Karen Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Haydock Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ryan L | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ryan | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,879 | $1,242,958 | $651,073 | $591,885 |
| 2024 | $17,290 | $1,218,588 | $638,308 | $580,280 |
| 2023 | $17,075 | $1,194,700 | $625,795 | $568,905 |
| 2022 | $16,583 | $1,171,275 | $613,525 | $557,750 |
| 2021 | $16,507 | $1,148,311 | $601,496 | $546,815 |
| 2020 | $15,980 | $1,136,541 | $595,331 | $541,210 |
| 2019 | $15,222 | $1,114,260 | $583,660 | $530,600 |
| 2018 | $15,519 | $1,092,420 | $572,220 | $520,200 |
| 2017 | $14,579 | $1,071,000 | $561,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $13,832 | $1,050,000 | $550,000 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $129,203 | $33,659 | $95,544 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $126,672 | $33,000 | $93,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map