49 Sunline Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sunline Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $250,479, approximately $119 per square foot. 49 Sunline Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Hart Pamela Susan
Bought by
Hart Pamela Susan and Hampton Carla Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Pamela Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $13,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $13,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $11,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $11,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $384 | $11,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $11,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $393 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |