T
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Warren Collective Team
Compass
(781) 365-9954
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $755,000
Opportunity awaits in this classic 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath center entrance colonial in sought after Riverdale neighborhood. This home exudes character with gleaming hardwood floors and intricate wood work. Enter into a large foyer with a grand open staircase. The first floor features a formal living room with wood burning fireplace, dining room with built in china cabinet, a playroom or home office and eat in kitchen. The screened in porch is directly off of the kitchen and opens up to the back deck, making the possibilities of indoor/outdoor entertaining endless! Upstairs you will find 4 well appointed bedrooms, all with ample closet space and hardwood floors. A large unfinished basement offers the perfect opportunity for a playroom, work out space or private home office. Enjoy easy access for kayaking and canoeing on the Charles River just steps away. A one car garage and fenced in yard complete this home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Johanna Griffiths
Vesta Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Scott | $558,000 | None Available | |
| Moskowitz Ian D | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Gcs Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrath Scott | $446,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskowitz Ian D | $438,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Sold | $558,000 | -1.2% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -4.1% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $589,000 | +13.3% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Sold | $520,000 | +4.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,516 | $674,800 | $311,700 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $7,854 | $628,300 | $282,800 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $553,700 | $256,100 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $499,900 | $240,500 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $452,900 | $222,700 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $450,400 | $222,600 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $406,300 | $193,600 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $385,100 | $172,400 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $361,900 | $161,400 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $354,600 | $149,400 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $327,500 | $139,700 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $331,300 | $137,200 | $194,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Warren Collective Team
Compass
(781) 365-9954
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Johanna Griffiths
Vesta Realty Group
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7742
36 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alex Bardin
Apex Real Estate Group, LLC
(617) 593-4896
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73036077
APN: DEDH-000007-000000-000107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.