49 W 15th St Unit 49C Chicago, IL 60605
Dearborn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 W 15th St Unit 49C, Chicago, IL 60605 and is currently estimated at $627,169, approximately $285 per square foot. 49 W 15th St Unit 49C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Loop Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and Perspectives Chtr - Joslin Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Mulcahy Colleen M
Bought by
Mulcahy Colleen M and Hatzis Nicholas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,265
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Semmer Greg and Semmer Bridget
Bought by
Mulcahy Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Burnham Station Llc
Bought by
Semmer Gregory T and Semmer Bridget K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Colleen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mulcahy Colleen | $427,500 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Semmer Gregory T | $329,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulcahy Colleen M | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulcahy Colleen | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Semmer Gregory T | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,729 | $72,745 | $43,604 | $29,141 |
| 2024 | $10,729 | $72,745 | $43,604 | $29,141 |
| 2023 | $10,435 | $54,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $10,435 | $54,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $53,998 | $26,999 | $26,999 |
| 2020 | $10,812 | $51,638 | $50,650 | $988 |
| 2019 | $10,607 | $56,225 | $50,650 | $5,575 |
| 2018 | $10,428 | $56,225 | $50,650 | $5,575 |
| 2017 | $9,669 | $48,293 | $41,841 | $6,452 |
| 2016 | $9,673 | $48,293 | $41,841 | $6,452 |
| 2015 | $8,850 | $48,293 | $41,841 | $6,452 |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $34,143 | $34,090 | $53 |
| 2013 | $6,210 | $34,143 | $34,090 | $53 |
Source: Public Records
Map