Estimated Value: $212,000 - $263,898
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 21st St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $244,975, approximately $145 per square foot. 490 21st St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Bought by
Hofer Galen Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Galen Gene | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $230,561 | $9,100 | $221,461 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $220,015 | $9,100 | $210,915 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $209,971 | $9,100 | $200,871 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $140,338 | $9,100 | $131,238 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $140,338 | $9,100 | $131,238 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $140,338 | $9,100 | $131,238 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $140,338 | $9,100 | $131,238 |
| 2018 | -- | $140,338 | $9,100 | $131,238 |
| 2017 | -- | $157,339 | $9,100 | $148,239 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,280 | $9,100 | $141,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,207 | $9,100 | $154,107 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,207 | $9,100 | $154,107 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,125 | $9,100 | $144,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map