Estimated Value: $242,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 534 22nd St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $263,987. 534 22nd St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Busch Properties Inc
Bought by
Pearson Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Mary A | -- | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pearson Mary A | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $227,756 | $5,656 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $217,180 | $5,656 | $211,524 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $207,107 | $5,656 | $201,451 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $192,924 | $5,656 | $187,268 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $192,924 | $5,656 | $187,268 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $192,924 | $5,656 | $187,268 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $192,924 | $5,656 | $187,268 |
| 2018 | -- | $192,924 | $5,656 | $187,268 |
| 2017 | -- | $192,924 | $5,656 | $187,268 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,006 | $5,656 | $178,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,908 | $5,656 | $185,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,908 | $5,656 | $185,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,789 | $5,656 | $173,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map