490 Denman Rd Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,162,800 - $1,416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Denman Rd, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,265,700, approximately $782 per square foot. 490 Denman Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Erixon Kimberly M
Bought by
Erixon Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Atterbury Elizabeth G
Bought by
Erixon Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,903
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,208,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erixon Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Erixon Kimberly M | $280,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erixon Kimberly M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $476,606 | $391,508 | $85,098 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $467,262 | $383,832 | $83,430 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $458,101 | $376,306 | $81,795 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $449,120 | $368,928 | $80,192 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $440,315 | $361,695 | $78,620 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $435,801 | $357,987 | $77,814 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $427,257 | $350,968 | $76,289 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $418,881 | $344,087 | $74,794 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $410,669 | $337,341 | $73,328 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $402,618 | $330,727 | $71,891 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $396,572 | $325,760 | $70,812 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $388,804 | $319,379 | $69,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map