490 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,744 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $215,936, approximately $210 per square foot. 490 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Dibenedetto Frank
Bought by
Hausle Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausle Annette | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $6,100 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map