490 Kirk Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $248,508 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Kirk Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $279,127, approximately $276 per square foot. 490 Kirk Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and North East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $194,600 | $66,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $185,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $177,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $168,600 | $66,000 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $153,600 | $66,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $153,600 | $66,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map