490 Naples St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Harborside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,315 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Naples St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $750,329, approximately $727 per square foot. 490 Naples St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Jaime Pillado Patricia and Jaime Patricia
Bought by
Jaime Pillado Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Pillado Patricia | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaime Pillado Patricia | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $240,161 | $72,383 | $167,778 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $235,453 | $70,964 | $164,489 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $230,837 | $69,573 | $161,264 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $226,311 | $68,209 | $158,102 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $221,874 | $66,872 | $155,002 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $219,600 | $66,187 | $153,413 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $215,295 | $64,890 | $150,405 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $211,074 | $63,618 | $147,456 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $206,936 | $62,371 | $144,565 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $202,880 | $61,149 | $141,731 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $199,834 | $60,231 | $139,603 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $195,921 | $59,052 | $136,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map