490 NE Elder Ct Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $353,688 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 NE Elder Ct, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $371,672, approximately $271 per square foot. 490 NE Elder Ct is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Terhorst Mark A
Bought by
Egbert Tami K and Egbert Vic E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Rodrigues
Bought by
Terhorst Egbert Tami K and Terhorst Egbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Sold by
Williams Jerald
Bought by
Egbert Tami K and Rodrigues Edward O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egbert Tami K | $155,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Terhorst Egbert Tami K | $107,000 | -- | |
| Egbert Tami K | $46,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $21,042 | $2,813 | $18,229 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $17,727 | $3,051 | $14,676 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $17,727 | $3,051 | $14,676 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $16,148 | $3,128 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $16,613 | $3,218 | $13,395 |
| 2020 | $955 | $14,284 | $1,845 | $12,439 |
| 2019 | $953 | $14,284 | $1,845 | $12,439 |
| 2018 | $732 | $10,456 | $1,800 | $8,656 |
| 2017 | $732 | $10,456 | $1,800 | $8,656 |
| 2016 | $739 | $11,479 | $2,189 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,487 | $2,348 | $9,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map