490 S Barnstead Rd Center Barnstead, NH 03225
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 S Barnstead Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225 and is currently estimated at $656,042, approximately $208 per square foot. 490 S Barnstead Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Barnstead Elementary School and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Atherton Russell S and Atherton Kristi E
Bought by
Russell S Artherton Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell S Artherton Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,598 | $443,033 | $122,433 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $472,636 | $122,636 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $472,876 | $122,876 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $324,868 | $65,168 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $11,051 | $503,244 | $69,544 | $433,700 |
| 2020 | $11,643 | $504,028 | $70,328 | $433,700 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $504,707 | $71,007 | $433,700 |
| 2018 | $11,486 | $502,955 | $69,255 | $433,700 |
| 2017 | $11,154 | $414,555 | $50,155 | $364,400 |
| 2016 | $10,991 | $403,330 | $51,030 | $352,300 |
| 2015 | $10,986 | $404,650 | $51,150 | $353,500 |
| 2014 | $10,432 | $435,402 | $122,502 | $312,900 |
| 2013 | $6,287 | $267,533 | $61,633 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map