490 Sandy Ln Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Sandy Ln, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $208,933, approximately $187 per square foot. 490 Sandy Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Shetterly Todd A
Bought by
Shetterly Glenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,379
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Adkins Charles J
Bought by
Shetterly Todd A and Shetterly Glenna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,409
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Purdum Benjamin and Purdum Karen
Bought by
Adkins and Adkins Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
Sold by
Lacey Carolyn M and Lacey Carolyn M
Bought by
Purdum and Purdum Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1985
Sold by
Lacey James A and Lacey Carolyn
Bought by
Lacey and Lacey Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shetterly Glenna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shetterly Todd A | $100,500 | -- | |
| Adkins | $78,500 | -- | |
| Purdum | $47,500 | -- | |
| Lacey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shetterly Glenna M | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shetterly Todd A | $100,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $59,740 | $15,750 | $43,990 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $59,740 | $15,750 | $43,990 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $44,751 | $9,684 | $35,066 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $44,751 | $9,685 | $35,067 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $44,751 | $9,685 | $35,067 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $36,383 | $7,875 | $28,508 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $36,383 | $7,875 | $28,508 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $36,383 | $7,875 | $28,508 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $34,066 | $7,480 | $26,586 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $34,066 | $7,480 | $26,586 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $34,066 | $7,480 | $26,586 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $34,070 | $7,480 | $26,590 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $39,850 | $8,750 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map